Winners of the Property Management Awards 2018

Congratulations to all the winners of this year's Property Management Awards!

New Property Manager of the Year

Winner: Christopher Pass –Firstport

Highly Commended: Mohammed Islam – Firstport & James Lawrence – Principia Estate and Asset Management

Finalists:

Christopher Pass – Firstport
Edward Knight – Principia Estate and Asset Management
Gary Prendergast – Trinity Estates
James Lawrence – Principia Estate and Asset Management
Joanne Palmer – Trinity Estates
Mohammed Islam – Firstport


Concierge of the Year

Winner: Mustakim Momin – Firstport

Highly Commended: Dean Huit – PMM / Abbatt Dual Management & Roma Jurkjans – Firstport

Finalists:

Dean Huit – PMM / Abbatt Dual Management
Garry Gannon – Trinity Estates
Mark Stiles – JAR
Mateusz Gorczyca – JAR
Mustakim Momin – Firstport
Roma Jurkjans – Firstport


London Property Manager of the Year

Winner: Simon Edwards – JFM Block & Estate Management LLP

Highly Commended:  Kelly Dowling – Firstport & Natalie Rubinstein – Kay & Co

Finalists:

Dean Clarke – Lee Baron
Kelly Dowling – Firstport
Natalie Rubinstein – Kay & Co
Simon Edwards – JFM Block & Estate Management LLP
Simon J. Owen – Anchor


Regional Property Manager of the Year

Winner: Benjamin Hume – Evolve Block & Estate Management Ltd

Highly Commended:  Ashley Davies – Blocsphere Property Management Limited & Dale Jones – Pennycuick Collins

Finalists:

Ashley Davies – Blocsphere Property Management Limited
Benjamin Hume – Evolve Block & Estate Management Ltd
Dale Jones – Pennycuick Collins 
Joy Davies – Blocsphere Property Management Limited
Lyndsey Cannon-Leach – Pennycuick Collins
Matthew Snelling – Firstport


Legal Services Provider Award

Winner: Leasehold Debt Recovery

Highly Commended: Brethertons LLP & PM Legal Services

Finalists:

Brady Solicitors
Brethertons LLP
Leasehold Debt Recovery
PM Legal Services
RadcliffesLeBrasseur
SHCE Limited t/a The Sheriffs Office


Recruitment Company of the Year

Winner: Abbatt Property Recruitment

Highly Commended: Block Recruit & Rayner Personnel

Finalists:

Abbatt Property Recruitment
Block Recruit
BBL Property Ltd
Cobalt Recruitment
Deverell Smith
Rayner Personnel


New Build Property Management Company of the Year

Winner: SDL Property Management

Highly Commended: Encore Estate Management & Zenith Management

Finalists:

Encore Estate Management
FirstPort
Millstream Management Services
Rendall and Rittner
SDL Property Management
Zenith Management


Best Managing Agent of an RMC/RTM Block

Winner: Premier Estates

Highly Commended:  Clear Building Management & Realty Management Limited

Finalists:

Clear Building Management
Encore Estate Management
JFM Block & Estate Management LLP
Michael Laurie Magar Ltd
Premier Estates
Realty Management Limited


Customer Service Award

Winner: Strettons

Highly Commended: Encore Estate Management & Homestead

Finalists:

Encore Estate Management 
Evolve Block & Estate Management Ltd
Homestead
Nirvana Maintenance
Strettons
Trinity Estates


Regional Property Management Company of the Year

Winner: Encore Estate Management

Highly Commended: Premier Estates & Zenith Management Ltd

Finalists:

Encore Estate Management
Homestead
Millstream Management Services
Pennycuick Collins
Premier Estates
Zenith Management Ltd


Employer of the Year

Winner: Deacon

Highly Commended: Michael Laurie Magar Ltd & Pennycuick Collins

Finalists:

Deacon
Encore Estate Management
Keegans
Michael Laurie Magar Ltd
Pennycuick Collins
Rendall and Rittner


Specialist Service Contractor of the Year – Block Services

Winner: Abbatt Dual Management

Highly Commended: Adiuvo & CIAR Property Services Ltd

Finalists:

Abbatt Dual Management
Adiuvo
Beaver House Services Ltd
CIAR Property Services Ltd
LaundryRepublic
Nirvana Maintenance


Professional Service Provider of the Year

Winner: Ingleton Wood

Highly Commended: Data Energy Management Services Ltd Harris Associates

Finalists:

Barrett Corp & Harrington
BDO LLP
Data Energy Management Services Ltd
Harris Associates
Ingleton Wood
SHCE Limited t/a The Sheriffs Office


Build to Rent Company of the Year

Winner: Grainger plc 

Highly Commended: LIV Group


Insurance Services Provider of the Year

Winner: Midway Insurance Services Ltd & 1st Sure Flats

Highly Commended: St Giles Insurance & Lansdown Insurance Brokers

Finalists:

Deacon
Lansdown Insurance Brokers
Midway Insurance Services Ltd & 1st Sure Flats
Stackhouse Poland
St Giles Insurance
Towergate Insurance Brokers


PropTech Company of the Year

Winner: Arthur Online Ltd

Highly Commended:  Dwellant & MRI Software

Finalists:

Arthur Online Ltd
Dwellant
Fixflo
Hyperoptic
MRI Software
Student Swipe


 

Close

Send CV

CV upload
acceptable formats - PDF, DOC, DOCX, TXT
Required field
Close

refer a friend

Are you employed by Abbatt? Refer a friend and receive between £50 - £100 bonus in your salary after your friend completes their probation period. All you need to do is to send the hyperlink in the top of the page to your friend who will then have to fill in the form below.

Close

application form

CV upload
acceptable formats - PDF, DOC, DOCX, TXT
Please check if you agree to our privacy policy

© 2018 Abbatt Property Recruitment. All rights reserved.

Website by Venn Digital